Staff

Office Staff
Position Name Room Phone
Principal Lucia Raz 101A 602-257-3854
Office Manager Cecilia Anaya Main Office 602-257-3908
Asst. Office Manager Maria Oliva Main Office 602-257-3853
Nurse Wendy Hall 111 602-257-3855
Psychologist Andrew Pucci 105 602-257-3856
Social Worker Bernadette Duguay 201 602-523-8772
Parent Engagement Liaison Roxana Martinez 602-257-8795
Teachers
Position Name Room Phone
KG Sara Jessica Cuellar
KG Kristin Chaydez
1 Tiffany Rainey
2 Stephanie Fuentes
2 Michelle Vallowe
3 Pavan Sekhon
3 Joey Acedo
4 Rebecca Glenn
4 Bernice Villa
5 Richard Rumaldo Perez
5 Lucie Sparks
6 Katherine Calderon
6 Caity Clausen
7 Patricia Miller
7 Dana Ramos
8 Melissa Mancilla
8 Maria McDowell
1-4 Autisim Leanne Abushar
K-2 Autism Jeffrey Nicol
4-8 Autism Kelly Adler
3-8 Autism Adam Lovelady
Special Areas Teachers
Position Name Room Phone
Art Teacher Olivia Yuen
Music Teacher Dianne Anderson-Nickel
Instrumental Music Laura Izuno
PE Teacher Gabriel Macias
Playworks Coach Katie Mather
Resource Teachers
Position Name Room Phone
IEIS Kristen Clyder
Instructional Coach Sal Mancilla
Reading Interventionist Debbie Carwitz
Speech/Language Pathologist Gordana Rufer
Speech/Language Pathologist Laura Ellis
Speech/Language Pathologist Sheri Watkins
Speech/Language Pathologist Erika Eastwood
P.T./O.T. Therapist Amanda McDaniel
P.T./O.T. Therapist Monica Gonzales
LD Resource Alison Chaffin
LD Resource Anastasia Demor
Support Staff
Position Name Room Phone
Media Center Clerk Elizabeth Leyva
Instructional Assistant Roxanna Ochoa
Instructional Assistant Marshawn Williams
Instructional Assistant Kathay Brown
Instructional Assistant Danny Hernandez
Instructional Assistant Marcos Santos
Instructional Assistant Tamikica Harrison
Instructional Assistant Ginnette Willie
Instructional Assistant Michael Romo
Instructional Assistant Flor Valenzuela
Instructional Assistant Violet Phillips
Instructional Assistant Cynthia Hernandez
Instructional Assistant Ian Henry
Instructional Assistant Mayte Sanchez
Instructional Assistant Jorge Valles
Instructional Assistant Ian Henry
Instructional Assistant Mayte Sanchez
Instructional Assistant Aurelia Munoz
Instructional Assistant Aurelia Munoz
Instructional Assistant Fred Billings
Instructional Assistant Manuel Anaya
Instructional Assistant Thomascita Descheeny
Instructional Assistant Aline Ruiz
Instructional Assistant Taylor Whittaker
Crossing Guard Evelyn Purry
Lead Custodian Lilian Fonseca Guzman
Custodian Bessie Bernstein
Custodian Austin Nunn
Cafeteria Manager Elma Beltran
CN Worker Maria Galvan
CN Worker Diana Perez
PEER
Position Name Room Phone
PEER Lead Samuel Beltran
PEER Erik Arambula
PEER Jennifer Balanzar Espiritu
PEER Karen Galindo
PEER Amanda Esmeralda
PEER Jesse Ortiz
PEER Karla Romero